Menu Close
Top

Athletics

MS Golf


Team Roster: Josh Caraway, Chase Winslow, Zach Jarvis, Jack McKnight, Jared Waterer, Miles Burns, Aaron Satko, and Caison Redfield

Coach: Eddie McBride  


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away Greensboro Academy 03/23/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away Westchester 03/21/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away The Burlington School 03/28/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away Canterbury 04/04/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away TMAC Conference 04/20/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away Caldwell 04/25/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away N. Davie (Pudding Ridge) 04/27/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away Emerywood (TMAC) 05/02/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home Thursday


Varsity Track


Team Roster:

Girls: Courtney Smith, Virginia Hash, Halleigh Milleson, Bell Stanbury, Chi-Chi Obasi, and Abby Morris

Boys: Rob Ellis, Adam Johnson, Julian Aleru, Josh Meadors, John Michael Gulledge, Matt Graham, Eli Kunkel, Davis Hicks, David Wood, Jay Grider, Marlin Ma, Edward Li, Daniel Lyu, Ian Jenkins, Rand Cothran, Alex Ciesielski, Trey Gauer, Jaedon Lanning, Blake Dixon, and Thomas Seymour  

Head Coach: Steve Hurst

Assistant Coaches: Rick Bray, Wendy Cassada, and John Morris


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away American Hebrew (Calvary Host) 03/23/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away American Hebrew 03/30/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away American Hebrew 04/04/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away American Hebrew 04/20/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away High Point Christain 04/21/2017 Friday 4:00 PM
Away American Hebrew 04/27/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away American Hebrew (TAC Champ) 05/09/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away NCISAA 05/19/2017 Friday
Away NCISAA 05/20/2017 Saturday


Varsity Tennis


Team Roster: Josh Bozeman (10th Grade), Blaine Bunch (10th Grade), Bailey Brumagin (8th Grade), Matthew Coffey (11th Grade), Zach Creamer (8th Grade), Lucas Panea (8th Grade), Colin Seymour (10th Grade), Griffin Smith (9th Grade), Hunter Woodward (8th Grade), and Torres Zhang (10th Grade).  

Head Coach: Taylor Clark

Assistant Coach: Beth Sanders


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away The Burlington School 03/07/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Loss (5-4)
Home High Point Christian 03/09/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away Burlington Christian 03/21/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Win (6-3)
Home American Hebrew 03/28/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Loss (0-9)
Away Caldwell 04/03/2017 Monday 4:00PM
Away Fosyth Country Day School 04/04/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Loss (7-2)
Away High Point Christian 04/20/2017 Thursday 4:00PM Loss (9-0)
Home Westchester 04/07/2017 Friday 4:00PM Win (6-3)
Home Burlington Christian 04/21/2017 Friday 4:00PM Win (6-3)
Away Westchester 04/26/2017 Wednesday 4:00PM Win (5-4)
Home Caldwell 04/25/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home The Burlington School 04/27/2017 Thursday 4:00 PM Loss (7-2)
Away American Hebrew 04/28/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Away TAC Tournament 05/02/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away TAC Tournament 05/04/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Home Caramel Christian 05/06/2017 Saturday 4:00PM
Away NCISAA 05/09/2017 Tuesday
Away NCISAA 05/13/2017 Saturday
Away NCISAA 05/16/2017 Tuesday
Away NCISAA 05/19/2017 Friday


Varsity Golf


Team Roster: Josh Jarvis (12th Grade, Captain), Sam Witner (12th Grade), Jack Willis (12th Grade), Peyton Carlson (12th Grade), Jackson Beck (11th Grade), Jordan Filliponi (11th Grade), Xander Sancrant (11th Grade), Harry Sancrant (11th Grade), Jackson Caroway (9th Grade), and Noah Teeter (9th Grade)

Coach: Jaime Cebollero   


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away High Point Christian 03/06/2017 Monday 3:30PM Loss
Away Greensboro Day 03/09/2017 Thursday 3:00PM Loss
Away Westchester 03/20/2017 Monday 3:30PM
Away Davidson Day 03/27/2017 Monday 3:30PM
Away Burlington School 03/30/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away The Burlington School 04/04/2017 Tuesday 3:30PM
Home High Point Christian 04/18/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home TAC Conf. 04/20/2017 Thursday 3:30PM
Away Caldwell 05/02/2017 Tuesday 3:30PM
Home Wesleyan 04/27/2017 Thursday 4:00 PM
Away Salem Baptist 05/01/2017 Monday 3:30PM
Away Westchester (TAC Champ) 05/08/2017 Monday
Away NCISAA 05/15/2017 Monday
Away NCISAA 05/16/2017 Tuesday


JV Tennis



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away Forsyth Country Day School 03/03/2017 Friday 4:00PM Loss (6-3)
Home Forsyth Country Day School 03/31/2017 Friday 4:30PM
Home Thursday


Boy’s Tennis



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result


MS Softball


Team Roster:

Hannah Laxton, Ally England, Addy Matics, Olivia-Beth Vaughan, Hallie Jo Shelton, Mallie Lahman, Megan Keegan, Simms Weaver, Gabriella Akinola, Nicole Allgood, Natalie Dixon, Abby Holmes, Lexie Purvis, Abby Christian, and Caiden Largent

Manager: Baylie McGalliard

Head Coach: Clara Fishel

Assistant Coach: Nicholas McGalliard  


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home North Davie 03/24/2017 Friday 4:30PM
Away Ellis 03/21/2017 Tuesday 4:30PM
Home South Davie 03/23/2017 Thursday 4:30PM
Home Summit 03/28/2017 Tuesday
Home Ellis 03/30/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away North Davie 04/24/2017 Monday 4:15PM
Away Summit School 04/18/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away Summit School 04/25/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home Summit School 05/02/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away South Davie 03/09/2017 Thursday 4:00PM


JV Softball



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result


Varsity Softball


Team Roster: Taidi Vielza Fiffe (12th Grade), Elizabeth Bryson (12th Grade, #3), Katie McDaniel (12th Grade, #22), Allie Turner (11th Grade, #6), Easton Johnson (10th Grade, #11), Carmen Roberts (10th Grade #23), Lauren Abernathy (10th Grade), Biz Caroway (9th Grade, #17), Alexandra Matics (9 Grade, #9), Emma Epling (8th Grade, #15), Erin Roberts (8th Grade, #5), Nicole Allgood (8th Grade, #13), and Abby Christian (7th Grade, #12).  

Coaches: Dean Epling and Susan Largent

 


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Cabbarus Stallions 02/28/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Loss (7-10)
Away Gaston Christian Tournament 03/04/2017 Saturday TBA Loss
Away Arrendale Parrott 03/06/2017 Monday 4:00PM Loss (16-1)
Home High Point Christian 03/07/2017 Tuesday 4:30PM Loss (6-21)
Away Wesleyan 03/20/2017 Monday 4:30PM Loss (14-4)
Away Burlington Christian 03/21/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM Win (3-13)
Home Salem Baptist 03/23/2017 Thursday 6:00PM Win (15-0)
Away Hickory Christian 03/27/2017 Monday 4:00PM
Home Cougar Diamond Tournament 03/31/2017 Friday
Home Cougar Diamond Tournament 04/01/2017 Saturday
Away Caldwell 04/06/2017 Thursday 3:30PM
Away Statesville Christian 04/07/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Away Ripken (Myrtle Beach) 04/10/2017 Monday
Away Ripken (Myrtle Beach) 04/11/2017 Tuesday
Away Ripken (Myrtle Beach) 04/12/2017 Wednesday
Away Ripken (Myrtle Beach) 04/13/2017 Thursday
Away Ripken (Myrtle Beach) 04/14/2017 Friday
Away Salem Baptist 04/18/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Away High Point Christian 04/20/2017 Thursday 5:00PM
Home Burlington Christian 04/21/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Home Caldwell 04/25/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home Hickory Christian 04/28/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Away TAC Tournament 05/02/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home TAC Tournament 05/04/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Home TAC Tournament 05/05/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Away NCISAA 05/16/2017 Tuesday
Away NCISAA 05/19/2017 Friday
Away NCISAA 05/20/2017 Saturday


MS Baseball


Team Roster: Peyton Bullock (#5), Max McKnight (#7), Mason Stopyra (#8), Jonathan Peters (#9), Conner Riddle (#11), Zack Cook #12), Hunter Russell (#13), Cameron Wall (#14), Chandler Stewart (#15), Tanner Baity (#17), Jeb Bryson (#18), and Jason Craig (#22)

Head Coach: Randy Webb

Assistant Coach: Stephen Graves

Official Scorer: Brad Wall


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away High Point Christian 03/02/2017 Thursday 4:30PM Loss (12-2)
Away Forsyth Country Day School 03/03/2017 Friday 4:00PM Win (12-0)
Away Bishop McGuiness 03/07/2017 Tuesday 4:15PM Loss (9-4)
Away South Davie 03/09/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Home North Davie 03/24/2017 Friday 4:30PM Loss (1-9)
Home Ellis 03/21/2017 Tuesday 4:30PM
Home South Davie 03/23/2017 Thursday 4:30PM
Home N. Davie 03/24/2017 Friday 4:30 pm
Home High Point Christian 03/28/2017 Tuesday 4:30PM
Away Ellis 03/30/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away North Davie 04/06/2017 Thursday 4:00PM
Away Summit 04/18/2017 Tuesday 4:00PM
Home Caldwell 04/20/2017 Thursday 4:30PM
Home Sumitt 04/21/2017 Friday 4:00PM
Home Bishop McGuiness 04/27/2017 Thursday 4:45PM
Away Caldwell 03/20/2017 Monday 5:30PM
Away Greensboro Academy 04/04/2017 Tuesday 4:00 PM
Home Greensboro Academy 04/24/2017 Monday 4:00 PM
Home Thursday