Menu Close
Top

Athletics

Middle School Girl’s Basketball 2017-18



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away
View on Map
Summit School 11/14/2017 Tuesday 5:00 pm Loss (5-26)
Away
View on Map
S. Davie 11/17/2017 Friday 4:30 pm Loss (5-26)
Home FCDS 11/21/2017 Tuesday 5:00 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 5:15 pm Loss
Home Westchester Country Day 12/01/2017 Friday 4:00 pm Loss
Home N. Davie 12/05/2017 Tuesday 4:30 pm Loss
Home Ellis 12/07/2017 Thursday 5:30 pm Loss
Home Redeemer 12/11/2017 Monday 5:15 PM pm Loss
Away
View on Map
Greensboro Academy 01/11/2018 Thursday 5:15 pm pm Win
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/12/2018 Friday 5:15 pm
Away
View on Map
Canterbury School 01/18/2018 Thursday 5:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Westchester Country Day 01/19/2018 Friday 2:30 pm
Home Greensboro Academy 01/23/2018 Tuesday 5:15 pm
Home High Point Christian 01/25/2018 Thursday 5:15 pm
Home Summit School 01/26/2018 Friday 4:00 pm
Home Canterbury School 01/29/2018 Monday 5:15 pm
Away
View on Map
N. Davie 01/30/2018 Tuesday 4:30 pm
Home Caldwell Academy 02/02/2018 Friday 5:00 pm
Home TMAC Tournament 02/05/2018 Monday TBA
Away
View on Map
TMAC Tournament 02/06/2018 Tuesday TBA
Away
View on Map
TMAC Tournament 02/08/2018 Thursday TBA


Middle School Boy’s “B” basketball 2017-18


Dane Cassada, Owen Calvaert, Kaden Christian, Nathan Keegan, Will Jones, Riley Reece, Prince Odom, Carter Pollard, Andrew Kenndey, Beau Baity, John Peters, and Cole Rice


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Summit School 11/14/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Win (39-16)
Home FCDS 11/21/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Loss (41-45)
Away
View on Map
Wesleyan Christian 12/04/2017 Monday 4:00 pm
Home Redeemer 12/11/2017 Monday 4:00 PM Win (36-33)
Away
View on Map
Greensboro Academy 01/11/2018 Thursday 4:00 pm Win
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/12/2018 Friday 4:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Canterbury School 01/18/2018 Thursday 4:15 pm
Home Greensboro Academy 01/23/2018 Tuesday 4:00 pm
Home High Point Christian 01/25/2018 Thursday 4:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Summit School 01/26/2018 Friday 4:15 pm
Home Canterbury School 01/29/2018 Monday 4:15 pm
Home Caldwell Academy 02/02/2018 Friday 4:00 pm


Middle School Boy’s “A” Basketball 2017-18



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Summit School 11/14/2017 Tuesday 5:15 pm Loss (32-48)
Away
View on Map
S. Davie 11/17/2017 Friday 5:30 pm Loss
Home FCDS 11/21/2017 Tuesday 6:15 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 6:30 pm Loss
Home Westchester Country Day 12/01/2017 Friday 5:15 pm Loss (31-33)
Home N. Davie 12/05/2017 Tuesday 5:30 pm Loss (42-52)
Home Ellis 12/07/2017 Thursday 4:30 pm Loss
Home Redeemer 12/11/2017 Monday 6:30 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
Greensboro Academy 01/11/2018 Thursday 6:30 pm pm Loss
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/12/2018 Friday 6:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Canterbury School 01/18/2018 Thursday 6:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Westchester Country Day 01/19/2018 Friday 3:30 pm
Home Greensboro academy 01/23/2018 Tuesday 6:30 pm pm
Home High Point Christian 01/25/2018 Thursday 6:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Summit School 01/26/2018 Friday 5:30 pm
Home Canterbury School 01/29/2018 Monday 6:30 pm
Away
View on Map
N. Davie 01/30/2018 Tuesday 5:30 pm
Home Caldwell academy 02/02/2018 Friday 7:00 pm
Away
View on Map
TMAC Tournament 02/05/2018 Monday TBA
Away
View on Map
TMAC Tournament 02/06/2018 Tuesday TBA
Away
View on Map
TMAC Tournament 02/08/2018 Thursday TBA


Varsity Swimming 2017-18



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away
View on Map
Salem Academy 11/09/2017 Thursday 4:30 pm (Boys Win 3-0; Girls Loss 0-4)
Home Winter Sports Pictures 11/15/2017 Wednesday
Away
View on Map
FCDS - Gateway YMCA 11/17/2017 Friday 6:00 pm (Boys - 3 wins 1 loss; Girls 1win 3 loses)
Away
View on Map
American Hebrew 12/07/2017 Thursday 4:00 pm (Boys - 3 wins ; Girls 1 win 2 loses)
Away
View on Map
SouthLake Christian - Huntersville Family Fitness 01/05/2018 Friday 6:00 pm (Boys - 3 Wins; Girls 1 win 2 loses)
Away
View on Map
Forsyth Home Educators - Gateway YMCA 01/11/2018 Thursday 6:00 pm (Boys - 1 win 1 lose; Girls - 1 win 1 lose)
Away
View on Map
Salem Academy 01/18/2018 Thursday 4:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Wesleyan Christian 01/22/2018 Monday 4:30 pm
Away
View on Map
FCDS - Gateway YMCA 02/01/2018 Thursday 6:00 pm
Away
View on Map
TAC meet - Salem Academy 02/08/2018 Thursday 4:30 pm
Away
View on Map
NCISAA 02/19/2018 Monday TBA


JV Boy’s Basketball 2017-18



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Greensboro Day 11/14/2017 Tuesday 5:00 pm Loss (38-75)
Home Winter Sport Pictures 11/15/2017 Wednesday 3:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Summit School 11/17/2017 Friday 5:30 pm Loss (41-45)
Home Asheville Christian 11/20/2017 Monday 3:30 pm Loss (32-68)
Home FCDS 11/21/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Win
Home High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Loss
Home Westchester Country Day 12/01/2017 Friday 4:00 pm Win (68-66)
Home Christ the King 12/07/2017 Thursday 4:00 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
Salem Baptist 12/19/2017 Tuesday 4:00 pm Loss (63-85)
Away
View on Map
West Forsyth HS 01/02/2018 Tuesday 5:30 pm Loss (35-71)
Home Wesleyan Christian 01/04/2018 Thursday 5:00 pm Loss (51-70)
Home Burlington Christian 01/05/2018 Friday 4:00 pm (Postponed until Jan. 22)
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/09/2018 Tuesday 4:00 pm Loss (51-59)
Away
View on Map
Westchester Country Day 01/19/2018 Friday 4:45 pm
Home Davidson Day 01/23/2018 Tuesday 4:00 pm
Home Salem Baptist 01/26/2018 Friday 4:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Burlington Christian 01/30/2018 Tuesday 4:00 pm
Home Caldwell Academy 02/02/2018 Friday 4:00 pm
Away JV Tournament - TBA 02/09/2018 Friday TBA
Home JV Tournament - TBA 02/10/2018 Saturday TBA
Home JV Tournament - TBA 02/09/2018 Friday TBA


Varsity Girl’s Basketball 2017-18



Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Westover Christian 11/10/2017 Friday 5:00 pm Win (42-25)
Home Coastal Christian 11/11/2017 Saturday 11:00 am Loss (33-44)
Home winter Sport Pictures 11/15/2017 Wednesday 3:30 pm
Home Concord First Assembly 11/17/2017 Friday 5:30 pm Loss (11-67)
Home Asheville Christian 11/20/2017 Monday 4:30 pm Loss (22-63)
Home Forsyth Country Day 11/21/2017 Tuesday 5:30 pm Loss (31-60)
Home High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 5:30 pm Loss
Home Westchester Country Day 12/01/2017 Friday 5:30 pm Loss (38-55)
Home Christ The King 12/07/2017 Thursday 5:30 pm Loss (28-40)
Home Forsyth Home Educators 12/15/2017 Friday 6:00 pm Loss (38-73)
Away
View on Map
Salem Baptist 12/19/2017 Tuesday 5:30 pm Loss (37-59)
Home Burlington Christian 01/05/2018 Friday 5:30 pm (Postponed until Jan. 22)
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/09/2018 Tuesday 6:00 pm Win (33-32)
Home Gaston Day 01/13/2018 Saturday 4:00 pm Loss
Away
View on Map
Carmel Christian 01/16/2018 Tuesday 4:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Westchester Country Day 01/19/2018 Friday 6:00 pm
Home Davidson Day 01/23/2018 Tuesday 6:00 pm
Home Salem Baptist 01/26/2018 Friday 6:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Burlington Christian 01/30/2018 Tuesday 5:30 pm
Home Caldwell Academy 02/02/2018 Friday 6:00 pm
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament 02/06/2018 Tuesday TBA
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament 02/08/2018 Thursday TBA
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament 02/09/2018 Friday TBA
Home Winter Sports Awards 02/12/2018 Monday 6:30 pm
Away NCISAA Tournament 02/13/2018 Tuesday TBA


Varsity Boy’s Basketball 2017-18


Jaeden Lanning, DJ Brown, Jackson Gammons, Owen Gullege, Jack Hooten, Cliff Harris, Dan Gross, and Tommy McCollum

Joe Rybak- Head Coach
Cory Dumas- Assistant Coach
Justin Johnson- Assistant Coach
Jonathan Lotz- Assistant Coach


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Westover Christian 11/10/2017 Friday 7:00 pm Win (63-21)
Home Coastal Christian 11/11/2017 Saturday 1:00 pm Loss (77-84)
Home Greensboro Day 11/14/2017 Tuesday 6:30 pm Loss (42-84)
Home Winter Sport Pictures 11/15/2017 Wednesday 3:30 pm
Home Concord First Assembly 11/17/2017 Friday 7:00 pm Loss (62-78)
Home Asheville Christian 11/20/2017 Monday 6:00 pm Loss (52-64)
Home Forsyth Country Day 11/21/2017 Tuesday 7:00 pm Loss (51-62)
Home High Point Christian 11/28/2017 Tuesday 7:00 pm Loss (59-68)
Home Westchester Country Day 12/01/2017 Friday 7:00 pm Win (68-46)
Away
View on Map
American Hebrew 12/05/2017 Tuesday 5:00 pm Win (76-32)
Home Christ The King 12/07/2017 Thursday 7:00 pm Win (67-29)
Away NW Guilford Tournament - NW Guilford 12/15/2017 Friday Win (79-75)
Away NW Guilford Tournament - West Forsyth 12/16/2017 Saturday Loss (67-80)
Away
View on Map
Salem Baptist 12/19/2017 Tuesday 7:00 pm Win (93-82)
Away
View on Map
Carolina Day Tournament - Queens Grant 12/27/2017 Wednesday TBA Win (64-49)
Away
View on Map
Carolins Day Tournament - Southlake Christian 12/28/2017 Thursday TBA Win (78-68)
Away
View on Map
Carolina Day Tournament - Hickory Grove Christian 12/29/2017 Friday TBA Loss (66-67)
Away
View on Map
West Forsyth 01/02/2018 Tuesday 7:00 pm Win (71-47)
Home Wesleyan Christian 01/04/2018 Thursday 6:30 pm Loss (64-88)
Home Burlington Christian 01/05/2018 Friday 7:00 pm (Postponed until Jan. 22)
Away
View on Map
Chase Harmon Tourn. - Mountain Mission 01/06/2018 Saturday 4:30 pm Loss (49-60)
Away
View on Map
Caldwell Academy 01/09/2018 Tuesday 7:00 pm Loss (73-76)
Home American Hebrew 01/11/2018 Thursday 6:30 pm Win (76-48)
Home Gaston Day 01/13/2018 Saturday 5:30 pm Loss (75-100)
Away
View on Map
Carmel Christian 01/16/2018 Tuesday 6:00 pm
Away
View on Map
Westchester Country Day 01/19/2018 Friday 7:30 pm
Home Davidson Day 01/23/2018 Tuesday 7:30 pm
Home salem Baptist 01/26/2018 Friday 7:30 pm
Away
View on Map
Burlington Christian 01/30/2018 Tuesday 7:00 pm
Home Caldwell Academy 02/02/2018 Friday 7:30 pm
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament @ BCA 02/06/2018 Tuesday TBA
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament @ BCA 02/08/2018 Thursday TBA
Away
View on Map
TAC Tournament @ BCA 02/09/2018 Friday TBA
Home Winter Sports Awards 02/12/2018 Monday 6:30 pm
Home NCISAA 02/13/2018 Tuesday TBA
Home NCISAA 02/17/2018 Saturday TBA
Home NCISAA 02/20/2018 Tuesday TBA
Home NCISAA 02/23/2018 Friday TBA


Varsity Men’s Basketball


Team Roster: Luke Atkins, Hudson Hatfield, Jaedan Lanning, Luke Bagby, Olufemi Boko, Jordan Twyman, Hadley White, Cameron Caroway, Brendan Robinson Palmer, Jackson Gammons, DJ Brown, Tommy McCollum, Cliff Harris

Head Coach: Joe Rybak

Assistants: Justin Johnson, Jonathan Lotz, Cory Dumas


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away NW Guilford Tournamnet vs. Northwest Guilford 12/20/2016 Tuesday Loss (81-47)
Away NW Guilford Tournament vs. West Montgomery 12/21/2016 Wednesday Win (58-83)
Away Western NC Classic vs. Victory Christian 12/27/2016 Tuesday Win (53-56)
Away Western NC Classic vs. Carolina Day 12/28/2016 Wednesday Loss (61-58)
Away Western NC Classic vs. Hickory Grove Christian 12/29/2016 Thursday Loss (85-69)
Away High Point Christian 01/03/2017 Tuesday Loss (89-80)
Home American Hebrew 01/05/2017 Thursday 6:00PM Win (83-57)
Home Burlington School 01/06/2017 Friday 7:00PM Loss (48-63)
Away Davidson Day 01/30/2017 Monday 7:00PM Win (42-61)
Home Westchester 01/13/2017 Friday 7:00PM Win (81-63)
Away Salem Baptist 01/17/2017 Tuesday 7:00PM Win (57-65)
Away Wesleyan 01/19/2017 Thursday 7:30PM Loss (64-43)
Away Burlington Christian 01/20/2017 Friday 7:00PM Win (35-78)
Home Caldwell 01/24/2017 Tuesday 7:00PM Win (63-54)
Away American Hebrew 01/26/2017 Thursday 6:00PM Win (46-61)
Away Asheville Christian 01/27/2017 Friday 7:30PM Win (68-70)
Home Burlington Christian 01/31/2017 Tuesday 7:00PM Win (101-57)
Away Caldwell 02/02/2017 Thursday 7:00PM Loss (63-61)
Home TAC Tournament vs. Burlington Christian 02/07/2017 Tuesday Win (82-17)
Home TAC Tournament vs. Caldwell 02/09/2017 Thursday Win (92-71)
Home TAC Tournament vs. Burlington School 02/10/2017 Friday Loss (51-81)
Home NCISAA Tournament- 1st Round Bye 02/14/2017 Tuesday
Home NCISAA Tournament- 2nd Round vs. #14 Grace Christian 02/16/2017 Thursday 6:00PM Win (77-64)
Away NCISAA Tournament- 3rd Round vs. #3 Carmel Christian 02/18/2017 Saturday 4:00PM Loss (70-62)


Varsity Girls Basketball


Team Roster: Karis DeNeui, Courtney Smith, Allie Turner, Kailey House, Lauren Abernathy, Skyler Hatfield, Sidney Hatfield, Katie McDaniel, Abbey Liescheidt, Easton Johnson

Head Coach: Kerisa Hatfield


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Away Western NC Classic vs. Carolina Day 12/27/2016 Tuesday Loss (82-38)
Away Western NC Classic vs. SCA 12/28/2016 Wednesday Loss (75-61)
Away Western NC Classic vs. Rosewell 12/29/2016 Thursday Win (62-71)
Away High Point Christian 01/03/2017 Tuesday Win (38-47)
Home Burlington School 01/06/2017 Friday 5:30PM Loss (49-70)
Away Davidson Day 01/30/2017 Monday 5:30PM Loss (69-35)
Home Westchester 01/13/2017 Friday 5:30PM Win (63-40)
Away MLK Classic - Forsyth Country Day vs. Oakwood 01/16/2017 Monday 3:30PM Win (27-52)
Away Salem Baptist 01/17/2017 Tuesday 5:30PM Win (58-62)
Away Wesleyan 01/19/2017 Thursday 6:00PM Loss (67-33)
Away Burlington Christian 01/20/2017 Friday 5:30PM Win (44-52)
Home Caldwell 01/24/2017 Tuesday 5:30PM Win (65-47)
Away Asheville Christian 01/27/2017 Friday 6:00PM Loss (54-35)
Home Burlington Christian 01/31/2017 Tuesday 5:30PM Win (47-37)
Away Caldwell 02/02/2017 Thursday 5:30PM Win (22-48)
Home TAC Tournament- Bye 02/07/2017 Tuesday
Home TAC Tournament- vs. Salem Baptist 02/09/2017 Thursday Loss (56-64)
Away TAC Tournament 02/10/2017 Friday
Away NCISAA Tournament- 1st Round @ Freedom Christian 02/14/2017 Tuesday Loss (80-52)


Varsity Cheer


Team Roster: Emily Gallman, Kayla Wyatt, Logan Hall, Mary Katherine Davis, Grace Cooley, Meredith Wall, Carmen Roberts, Anna Grace Peters, Bella Brown ,Amy Ratledge, Bella Stanbury, Savannah Wright, Ivanna Roa-Perez

Head Coach: Jessica Posey

Assistant: Holly Vaughan


Schedule

Location Opponent Date Day Time Result
Home Thursday